Bungalow 52

Bungalow 52 4Th Beach, Clifton, Clifton, Cape Town, South Africa - Show on map

Situated just a 5-minute walk from Clifton, Bungalow 52 Cape Town provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

Location

The beach is around 600 metres away, and District Six Memorial Museum is 4.6 km from the villa. This accommodation is a 10-minute ride from the four-screen Labia Theatre, and just a few steps from Clifton 3rd Beach. Also, guests can visit Clifton 4th Beach, nestled a mere 0.7 km away.

Rooms

This Cape Town property includes a patio and a balcony, along with comforts like air conditioning, as well as such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers, a shower cap, and towels are also offered.

Food & Drinks

Bungalow 52 includes a dining area with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of having coffee and tea makers at their disposal. Serving African dishes, The Bungalow is located a short way from this Cape Town accommodation. Offering transportation options in the area, Bungalow 52 is a 10-minute drive from Cape Town train station.

Why choose Bungalow 52 Cape Town

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/12

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 10:00 until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 3.

When are you staying?

From USD 2202 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of Bungalow 52 Cape Town

Location of Bungalow 52 Cape Town

Bungalow 52 4Th Beach, Clifton, Clifton, Cape Town, South Africa

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Bungalow 52 Cape Town

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Cape Town

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 2202 per night
    Check-in 22 Oct 2026
    Check-out 23 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    22 Oct 2026
    —
    23 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Bungalow 52
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 10:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 3.